/kids

Anjelo "Lil Demon" Baligad



Aka: Lil demon/ Lil Angel / Thrilla from manila
Birthdate: October 19, 2001
Affiliations: Skillmethodz/ Panic Zone/ Hypersquad/ LXD
Other hobbies: Djaying/ Basket ball/ Roller blading/ Gymnastics

Anjelo Started bboying at the age of 5 and just recently started taking up djaying and choreography. He was born and raised here in honolulu hawaii with 2 brothers and 2 sisters he is the middle child. Besides dancing he loves to go to the beach and just play in the sand and hang out with his siblings.


Reel